Moe Howard
 
 

Real Name: Moses Horwitz

Birth Date: June 19, 1897

Birth Place: Bensonhurst, New York

Father's Name: Solomon Horwitz

Mother's Name: Jennie Horwitz

Died: May 4, 1975

 

The Three Stooges™ is a trademark of Comedy III Productions, Inc. The Three Stooges™ characters, names, and all related indicia are trademarks of Comedy III Productions, Inc. 2001 Comedy III Productions, Inc. All rights reserved. This site has no affiliation with the above mentioned trademark registrant nor is any implied.

Stoogeplanet.com is for entertainment and informational purposes only.